Home Social Contacts Venues Fixtures Login Reports Competitions Photos Links

Affiliated to: B.E., S.C.B.A., W.S.B.A., N.W.S.B.A. and A&D.B.A.

      Club Address:  Rosewood Way,  West End,  Woking, Surrey, GU24 9PF

West End Bowls Club


A&D Premier Division   2018

Date

Bowling Club

H or A

Format

Dress

Time

Points

Result

West End

Opponent

24 Apr

Full Squad Roll-up

Home


Greys

6.00pm





1 May

Prem. Squad practice

Home


Greys

6.00pm





8 May

Farnham

Away

3MenR

G/Club

6.00pm

1

lost

50

68

15 May

Old Dean

Away

3MenR

G/Club

6.00pm

½

lost

44

68

22 May

Seale & Sands

Home

3MenR

G/Club

6.30pm

0

lost

43

67

29 May

Cove 'B'

Away

3MenR

G/Club

6.30pm

1

lost

53

74

5 Jun

Cove 'A'

Away

3MenR

G/Club

6.30pm

0

lost

39

84

12 Jun

Camberley 'A'

Home

3MenR

G/Club

6.30pm

0

lost

52

61

19 Jun

Mytchett 'A'

Away

3MenR

G/Club

6.30pm

4

won

58

55

26 Jun

Farnham

Home

3MenR

G/Club

6.30pm





3 Jul

Old Dean

Home

3MenR

G/Club

6.30pm





10 Jul

Seale & Sands

Away

3MenR

G/Club

6.30pm





17 Jul

Cove 'B'

Home

3MenR

G/Club

6.30pm





24 Jul

Cove 'A'

Home

3MenR

G/Club

6.30pm





31 Jul

Camberley 'A'

Away

3MenR

G/Club

6.00pm





7 Aug

Mytchett 'A'

Home

3MenR

G/Club

6.00pm





14 Aug

Premier 1 Roll-up

Home


Greys

6.00pm





21 Aug

Premier 1 Roll-up

Home


Greys

6.00pm





28 Aug

Premier 1 Roll-up

Home


Greys

6.00pm





Table

Date

Bowling Club

H or A

Format

Dress

Time

Points

Result

West End

Opponent

24 Apr

Full Squad Roll-up

Home


Greys

6.00pm





1 May

Aldershot Traction 'B'

Home

3MenR

Greys

6.00pm

1

lost

50

73

8 May

Yateley 'C'

Home

3MenR

G/Club

6.00pm

1

lost

48

55

15 May

Tongham 'B'

Home

3MenR

G/Club

6.00pm

lost

48

72

22 May

Pyestock 'B'

Home

3MenR

G/Club

6.30pm

3

won

52

49

29 May

Mytchett 'C'

Away

3MenR

G/Club

6.30pm

0

lost

48

63

5 Jun

Cove 'C'

Home

3MenR

G/Club

6.30pm

3

won

61

48

12 Jun

Aldershot Underwood

Away

3MenR

G/Club

6.30pm

0

lost

44

77

19 Jun

Fleet United 'B'

Home

3MenR

G/Club

6.30pm

0

lost

39

96

26 Jun

Farnborough 'B'

Home

3MenR

G/Club

6.30pm





3 Jul

Aldershot Traction 'B'

Away

3MenR

G/Club

6.30pm





10 Jul

Yateley 'C'

Away

3MenR

G/Club

6.30pm





17 Jul

Tongham 'B'

Away

3MenR

G/Club

6.30pm





24 Jul

Pyestock 'B'

Away

3MenR

G/Club

6.30pm





31 Jul

Mytchett 'C'

Home

3MenR

G/Club

6.00pm





7 Aug

Cove 'C'

Away

3MenR

G/Club

6.00pm





14 Aug

Aldershot Underwood

Home

3MenR

G/Club

6.00pm





21 Aug

Fleet United 'B'

Away

3MenR

G/Club

6.00pm





28 Aug

Farnborough 'B'

Away

3MenR

G/Club

6.00pm





A&D Division 3   2018

We won the A&D Division 1 in 2017